RBC Heritage Thursday groupings and tee times

News
wsav rbc heritage_1522603559979.jpg.jpg

Thursday’s RBC Heritage groupings should allow fans to see exciting combinations of golfers with PGA tour and major championship wins throughout the day.

The first round kicks off at 7:10 with golfers going off at the first and tenth tees.

The groupings and tee times for Thursday are as follows:

7:10 a.m. — Chris Kirk, Lucas Glover, Ollie Schniederjans (Tee #1)

7:10 a.m. — Nick Watney, Beau Hossler, Trey Mullinax (Tee #10)

7:20 a.m. — Anirban Lahiri, Joel Dahmen, Eddie Pepperell (Tee #1)

7:20 a.m. — Shane Lowry, Peter Uihlein, Richy Werenski (Tee #10)

7:30 a.m. — Wyndham Clark, Roger Sloan, Kyoung-Hoon Lee (Tee #1)

7:30 a.m. — Charl Schwartzel, Whee Kim, Sam Ryder (Tee #10)

7:40 a.m. — Andrew Putnam, Rod Pampling, Cody Gribble (Tee #1)

7:40 a.m. — Michael Kim, Luke Donald, K.J. Choi (Tee #10)

7:50 a.m. — Marc Leishman, Brice Garnett, Daniel Berger (Tee #1)

7:50 a.m. — Adam Long, Jim Furyk, Stewart Cink (Tee #10)

8 a.m. — Troy Merritt, Austin Cook, Hudson Swafford (Tee #1)

8 a.m. — Graeme McDowell, Brandt Snedeker, Tommy Fleetwood (Tee #10)

8:10 a.m. — Ted Potter, Jr., Jason Dufner, Mackenzie Hughes (Tee #1)

8:10 a.m. — Francesco Molinari, Webb Simpson, Jordan Spieth (Tee #10)

8:20 a.m. — Charles Howell III, Ryan Armour, Jim Herman (Tee #1)

8:20 a.m. — Corey Conners, Adam Hadwin, Ernie Els (Tee #10)

8:30 a.m. — Branden Grace, Luke List, Kelly Kraft (Tee #1)

8:30 a.m. — Martin Laird, Byeong Hun An, Tom Hoge (Tee #10)

8:40 a.m. — Bill Haas, Morgan Hoffmann, Harold Varner III (Tee #1)

8:40 a.m. — Ryan Moore, Aaron Baddeley, Kevin Streelman (Tee #10)

8:50 a.m. — Ben Silverman, Mark Anderson, John Augenstein (Tee #1)

8:50 a.m. — Scott Stallings, Sungjae Im, Ray Franz, Jr. (Tee #10)

11:50 a.m. — Charley Hoffman, Chez Reavie, Matt Wallace (Tee #1)

11:50 a.m. — Seamus Power, Sam Burns, Matthew Fitzpatrick (Tee #10)

12 p.m. — Danny Lee, Nick Taylor, Denny McCarthy (Tee #1)

12 p.m. — Alex Cejka, Harris English, Alex Noren (Tee #10)

12:10 p.m. — Emiliano Grillo, Adam Schenk, Tyler Duncan (Tee #1)

12:10 p.m. — Peter Malnati, Chesson Hadley, Justin Harding (Tee #10)

12:20 p.m. — Keith Mitchell, Jonas Blixt, Martin Kaymer (Tee #1)

12:20 p.m. — Andrew Landry, Russell Henley, D.A. Points (Tee #10)

12:30 p.m. — Scott Piercy, Ian Poulter, Brian Harman (Tee #1)

12:30 p.m. — Cameron Champ, Chris Stroud, Danny Willett (Tee #10)

12:40 p.m. — Matt Kuchar, Bryson DeChambeau, Satoshi Kodaira (Tee #1)

12:40 p.m. — Patton Kizzire, Russell Knox, Davis Love III (Tee #10)

12:50 p.m. — Kevin Kisner, Dustin Johnson, Xander Schauffele (Tee #1)

12:50 p.m. — Kevin Na, Si Woo Kim, Cameron Smith (Tee #10)

1 p.m. — Billy Horschel, Patrick Cantlay, Zach Johnson (Tee #1)

1 p.m. — Brian Stuard, Jonathan Byrd, J.T. Poston (Tee #10)

1:10 p.m. — Vaughn Taylor, Rafa Cabrera Bello, Ryan Blaum (Tee #1)

1:10 p.m. — Rory Sabbatini, Bud Cauley, Colt Knost (Tee #10)

1:20 p.m. — Michael Thompson, Brian Gay, Sam Saunders (Tee #1)

1:20 p.m. — Ryan Palmer, J.J. Spaun, Brandon Harkins (Tee #10)

1:30 p.m. — Boo Weekley, Scott Brown, C.T. Pan (Tee #1)

1:30 p.m. — D.J. Trahan, Jason Kokrak, Abraham Ancer (Tee #10)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

WSAV Blitz Facebook

WSAV Blitz Twitter

Don't Miss